Student and Alumni Profiles

Student and Alumni Profiles

UNL Students had another wonderful year at Nebraska and West Central Region NATS in 2018

2018 West Central NATS Results

Category 6 - Lower College Men - Music Theater  
Second Place: Cameron Stussie Jamie Reimer
Honorable Mention: Beck Damron Alisa Belflower
Category 7A - Freshman Women - Classical  
Second Place (tie): Madison Stark Alisa Belflower
Second Place (tie): Tessa Yeo Alisa Belflower
Category 7B - Sophomore Women - Classical  
Fifth Place: Samantha Thomas Alisa Belflower
Category 8B - Sophomore Men - Classical  
Second Place: Ryan Wortmann Jamie Reimer
Category 9 - Upper College Women - Music Theater  
Second Place: Karen Richards Alisa Belflower
Fourth Place: Skyler Dykes Alisa Belflower
Fifth Place: Abby Kurth Alisa Belflower
Category 10 - Upper College Men - Music Theater  
First Place: Matthew Carter Alisa Belflower
Fifth Place: Jacob Thomas Alisa Belflower
Category 11A - Junior Women - Classical  
Third Place: Alison Gillespie Kevin Hanrahan
Category 11B - Senior Women - Classical  
Third Place: Victoria Handford Alisa Belflower
Category 12A - Junior Men - Classical  
Second Place: Matthew Carter Alisa Belflower
Fifth Place: Connor Husa William Shomos
Category 12A - Junior Men - Classical  
Fifth Place: Jacob Thomas Alisa Belflower
Category 13 - Advanced/Graduate Women - Classical  
First Place: Krista Lawrence Alisa Belflower
Category 14 - Advanced/Graduate Men - Classical  
Third Place: Trey Meyer Alisa Belflower
Fourth Place: Daniel Ikpeama William Shomos
Category 15 - Non Traditional - Classical  
First Place: Genevieve Cardos Jamie Reimer

2018 Nebraska NATS Results
Category 5A - Freshmen Women's Musical Theatre  
First Place: Tessa Yeo Alisa Belflower
First Place: Mary Drown Alisa Belflower
Third Place: Sammy Cope Alisa Belflower
Category 6B Lower College Men Musical Theatre  
First Place: Sam Galligan Alisa Belflower
Category 7A Freshmen Women Classical  
First Place: Tessa Yao Alisa Belflower
Third Place: Madison Stark Alisa Belflower
Category 7B Sophomore Women Classical  
First Place: Samantha Thomas Alisa Belflower
Third Place: Karin Berg Jamie Reimer
Category 8B Lower College Men Classical  
First Place: Ryan Wortmann Jamie Reimer
Second Place: Sam Galligan Alisa Belflower
Category 9 Upper College Women Musical Theatre  
First Place: Victoria Handford Alisa Belflower
Second Place: Katelyn Hinderer Alisa Belflower
Third Place: Abby Kurth Alisa Belflower
Category 10 Upper College Men Musical Theatre  
First Place: Matthew Carter Alisa Belflower
Second Place: Braxton Carr Alisa Belflower
Third Place: Ryan Savage Jamie Reimer
Category 11 Upper College Women Classical  
First Place: Allison Gillespie Kevin Hanrahan
Second Place: Victoria Handford Alisa Belflower
Third Place: Haley Doty Jamie Reimer
Category 12 Upper College Men Classical  
Second Place: Connor Husa Bill Shomos
Third Place: Matthew Carter Alisa Belflower
Category 13 Graduate Women Classical  
Third Place: Haley Shoemaker Jamie Reimer
Category 14 Graduate Men Classical  
First Place: Trey Meyer Alisa Belflower